Workshops

EMN Vienna Meeting          Workshops          Important Dates          Program          Accommodation


 

 

Invited Speakers:

 

  • Stéphane Andrieu, Lorraine University, CNRS, France
  • Mehdi Anwar (Keynote), University of Connecticut, USA
  • Jordi Arbiol (Keynote), ICREA and Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and BIST, Catalonia (Spain)
  • Seung-Hyub Baek, Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
  • Haim Beidenkopf, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
  • Alexei Bouravleuv, St.Petersburg Academic University RAS, Russia
  • Michel Cassir, Institut de Recherche de Chimie Paris, CNRS, Chimie ParisTech (PSL), ENSCP, France
  • Zhao-hua Cheng, Institute of Physics, CAS, China
  • Cristina Chirila, National Institute of Materials Physics, Romania
  • George Cirlin, Institute for Analytical Instrumentation RAS, Russia
  • Rachid Driad, Fraunhofer IAF, Germany
  • Kazuyuki Edamoto, Rikkyo University, Japan
  • Kadir Ejderha, Bingol University, Turkey
  • Marjan Farnam, Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia
  • Guy Feuillet, CEA/LETI, France
  • Yangyang Fu, Michigan State University, USA
  • Yoshihisa Fujisaki, YourFriend, Japan
  • Alberto Herrera Gómez, CINVESTAV-Unidad Querétaro, México
  • Tohru Higuchi, Tokyo University of Science, Japan
  • Ching-Lien Hsiao, Linköping University, Sweden
  • Periyanayagam Gandhi Kallarasan, Sophia University, Japan
  • Salim El Kazzi, IMEC, Belgium
  • Stacia Keller, University of California Santa Barbara, USA
  • Hyun Jung Kim, National Institute of Aerospace, USA
  • Masahiko Kondow, Osaka University, Japan
  • Hu Liang, IMEC, Belgi
  • Zhiqi Liu, Beihang Unviersity, China
  • Chaker Mohamed, INRS-EMT, Canada
  • Richard Moug, Heriot Watt University, UK
  • Hideo Muro, Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Franck Natali, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
  • Latha Nataraj, Res Lab, USA
  • M.P. Nirupama, BML Munjal University, India
  • Dinesh Pandya, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
  • Jorge C. Pereira, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Edyta Piskorska-Hommel, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
  • Samit K. Ray, IIT Kharagpur, India
  • Gilles Renaud, CEA-Grenoble, INAC/MEM/NRS, France
  • Jutta Schwarzkopf, Leibniz Institute for Crystal Growth, Germany
  • Preeti V. Shah, Solid State Physics Laboratory, India
  • Nataliya Shwartz, A.V. Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics SB RAS, Russia
  • Laurent Simon, Institut des Sciences de Matériaux de Mulhouse, CNRS, France
  • Abhishek Kumar Soni, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, India
  • Algirdas Sužiedėlis, Center for Physical Sciences and Technology, Lithuania
  • Mikhail Taubin, Academician of the International Academy of science of Higher Education, Russia
  • Antonio Terrasi, University of Catania, Italy
  • Tetyana Torchynska, ESFM-National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico
  • Piero Torelli, Laboratorio TASC, CNR-IOM, Italy
  • Pu-Lin Yeh, St. John’s University, Taiwan
  • Hong Yin, Jilin University, China
  • M. Yoshikawa, Toray Research Center, Inc., Japan
  • Jörg Zegenhagen, Diamond Light Source Ltd, UK
  • Yongchun Zhao, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China