Committee

International Advisory Committees:
  • Tahsin Akalin, University of Lille, France
  • David Cumming, University of Glasgow, UK
  • Kwo Ray Chu, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  • Jean-Louis Coutaz, University of Savoie, France
  • Yujie Ding, Lehigh university, USA
  • Daniela Dragoman, University of Bucharest, Romania
  • Michel Dyakonov, Université Montpellier II, France
  • Sergey Ganichev, University of Regensburg, Germany
  • Sailing He, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Lluis Jofre, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Wojciech Knap, CNRS-UM2, France
  • Fedor Kusmartsev, Loughborough University, UK
  • KM Liew, City University of Hong Kong, China
  • Roger Lewis, University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Yahya Meziani, Universidad de Salamanca, Spain
  • Sergey Mikhailov, University of Augsburg, Germany
  • Andre Mysyrowicz, Université Paris-Saclay, France
  • Ci-Ling Pan, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
  • Gloria Platero, Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales del CSIC, Spain
  • Paola Prete, CNR-IMM Lecce Research Unit, Italy
  • Michael Shur, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, UK
  • Luca Varani, Universite de Montpellier, France
  • Benjamin Wah, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
International Program Committees:
  • Ignacio Íñiguez de la Torre Mulas, Universidad de Salamanca, Spain
  • Tae-In Jeon, Korea Maritime and Ocean University, Korea
  • Kodo Kawase, Nagoya University, Japan
  • DaiSik Kim, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Haroldo Maestre, Universidad Miguel Hernández, Spain
  • Javier Mateos, Universidad de Salamanca, Spain
  • Igor Minin, Novosibirsk State University, Russia
  • Luis Martin Moreno, Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
  • Miguel Navarro-Cía, University of Birmingham, UK
  • Joo-Hiuk Son, University of Seoul, Korea
  • Masayoshi Tonouchi, Osaka University, Japan
  • Qi-Ye Wen, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
  • Ingrid Wilke, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA

 

International Organizing Committees:
  • Ivan Bozovic, Yale University, USA
  • Vanya Darakchieva, Linköpings Universitet, Sweden
  • Yeap Kim Ho, Jalan Universiti, Malaysia
  • Iwao Hosako, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan
  • Phumin Kirawanich, Mahidol University, Thailand
  • Chao-Kuai Lee, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
  • Lei Liu, University of Notre Dame, USA
  • Tony Low, University of Minnesota, USA
  • Emma MacPherson, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
  • Viacheslav V. Popov, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Marco Rahm, University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
  • Masae Takahashi, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Kei Takeya, Nagoya University, Japan
  • Jerimie Torres, University of Montpellier, France
  • Miriam Vitiello,  NEST CNR – Nanoscience Institute, Italy
  • Vincent Wallace, The University of Western Australia, Australia
  • Ziran Wu, Stanford University, USA
  • Zhijun Zhang, Tsinghua University, China

 

Local Organizing Committee:
  • Javier Mateos, Salamanca University, Spain
  • Yahya Meziani, Salamanca University, Spain