emngeneral@outlook.com

International Committees

General Chairs:

Zhiming Wang IFFS, UESTC, China

Alexander Govorov Ohio University, USA

Federico Rosei INRS–EMT, Canada

 

Advisory Committees:

Yasuhiko Arakawa University of Tokyo, Japan

Flemming Besenbacher Aarhus University, Denmark

Ivan Božović Brookhaven National Laboratory, United States

Vladimir FominLeibniz Institute for Solid State and Materials Research (IFW) Dresden, Germany

Chennupati Jagadish Australian National University, Australia

Jean-Marie Lehn Université de Strasbourg, France

Lijun Wan Institute of Chemistry CAS, China

Zhong Lin Wang Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Qi-Kun Xue Tsinghua University, China

 

Program Committees:

Ricardo Branco, University of Coimbra, Portugal

Yu-Lun Chueh National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

Dimitris Drikakis University of Strathclyde, UK

Aleksandr S. Kamzin, Ioffe Physical-Technical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Khaled Habib, Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research (KISR), Kuwait

Paweł K. Zarzycki Koszalin University of Technology, Poland

Constantinos Simserides National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece

Fang Li Wuhan Institute of Technology, China

 

Organizing Committees:

Takashiro Akitsu Tokyo University of Science, Japan

Anna Backerra Gualtherus Sylvanusstraat 2, 7412 DM Deventer, The Netherlands

Lavinia Balan, Institute of Materials Science of Mulhouse -IS2M, CNRS, France

Xue Ben The MathWorks, Inc., Natick, MA, USA

Maja Buljan Ruđer Bošković Institute, Croatia

Andres Cantarero University of Valencia, Spain

Ching Yern Chee University of Malaya, Malaysia

Viviana Figà Euro-Mediterranean Institute of Science and Technology – Palermo (Italy)

Peter Gaal, Universität Hamburg, Germany

Ram Gupta Pittsburg State University, USA

Pengda Hong Lehigh University, USA

Oscar KS Hui University of East Anglia, UK

Nam-Young Steve Kim Kwangwoon University, Korea

Chin Wei Lai, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Pedro Castillejo Parrilla DTE – ETSIST Campus Sur UPM, Spain

Michael Probst University of Innsbruck, Austria

Chiung-Wu Su National Chiayi University, Taiwan

Tuan Tran Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

 

Local Committees:

Anna C.M. Backerra,The Netherlands

Andres Cantarero, University of Valencia, Spain

Viviana Figà, Euro-Mediterranean Institute of Science and Technology – Palermo, Italy

Jan M. Macak, University of Pardubice, Czech Republic

Genene Tessema Mola, University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Guofeng Zhang, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong